District 30 Toastmasters
"Empowering Individuals through Personal and Professional Development"

Past Humorous Speech Contest Winners:


Year
Name
Club
Club Number

2016

Siddharth Choure

Next Step Toastmasters

675703

2015

Betty Jacobucci

Park Ridge

381

2014

Barry Mixon

Toast of Algonquin

1251013

2013

Brad Bellmore

CVS Caremark

1152437

2012

Joanne Telser-Frere

Francophone Biligual

1861331

2011

Bob Roman

Twice As Nice

8308

2010

Denise Johnson

Speakers of the House

1273056

2009

Bob Chikos

Palatine

3307

2008

Barbara Sims

FRB Chi-Masters

3591

2007

Rudy Segovia

Oak Brook Speakers

6027

2006

Kevin Sheldon

Crystal Lake

2724

2005

Bob O'Neill

Oak Brook Speakers

6027

2004

George Joseph

Woodridge

983

2003

Conor Cunneen

Naperville

2051

2002

Jim Moore

21st Century Fast Trackers

7401

2001

Gerald Laures

Deerbrook Park

4868

2000

John C. Lee

Toastmasters Plus

5677

1999

Jeffry Arthur

USMEPCOM

2759

1998

Kate Lehman

Woodridge

983

1997

Hubert Elsen

Woodridge

983

1996

F. Billimoria

Arlington Heights

1087

1995

Terry Watson

Diplomatics

4378

1994

Jill Morgenthaler

Argonne

128

1993

Rufus Stephens

Ultra

2709

1992

Russ Schlosser

Crystal Lake

2724

1991

Russ Schlosser

Crystal Lake

2724

1990

Elaine Salcido

Unity Northshore

7175

1989

Linda Erickson

Northside Christians

5988

1988

Ken Westlake

EPA

4501

1987

John Sadler

Deerbrook Plaza

5868

1986

Michael Goldston

Sears Silvertones

3559

1985

Don Sampen

Speakers' Forum

371

1984

Leon Duke

Alpine

1837

1983

Mike McCaskey

Sears Silvertones

3559

1982

Mike Sullivan

North Suburban

612

1981

Allan Meyer

Windjammers East

2530

1980

Jim Rosater

Crystal Lake

2724

1979

Jim Patterson

Ellsworth Park

2745

1978

Jim Rosater

Crystal Lake

2724

1977

Mike Vogel

Indian Hills

3503

1976

Richard Boudreau

Prairie State

1451

1975

Conrad Roman

Oak Park

614

1974

Mike Vogel

Indian Hills

3503

1973

Neil Rowe

Mt. Prospect

1500

1972

Mel Young

Hawthorne

2574

1971

Jim McNitt

Libertyville

1837

1970

Dale Smith

Naperville

2051

1969

Jim Carlson

Sherwin Wiliams

1804

The information on this website is for the sole use of Toastmaster members, for Toastmasters business ONLY. It is not to be used for solicitation and distribution of non-Toastmaster material or information. All right reserved. Toastmasters International, the Toastmasters International logo and all other Toastmasters  International trademark and copyrights are the sole property of Toastmasters International and may be used only by permissions
Copyright © 2018 District 30 Toastmasters