District 30 Toastmasters

"Empowering Individuals through Personal and Professional Development"

Archives: Events

Area (E65) Table Topics & Evaluation Contest

When: September 26, 2018 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Where: Northwestern University Technological Institute, 2145 Sheridan Rd., Evanston, IL. 60208

Area (E65)  Table Topics & Evaluation Contest Northwestern University Technological Institute  2145 Sheridan Rd., Evanston, IL. 60208  Room L251 6:30 pm Briefing  7:00 pm Start For more information contact Krista Baum Lebrun  krista.baum@gmail.com

Area (D32) Evaluation & Table Topics Contest

When: September 25, 2018 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Area (D32)  Table Topics & Evaluation Contest Downers Grove Village Hall  801 Burlington Avenue Downers Grove, IL 60515 5:30 pm Briefing  6: pm Start For more information contact Thomas John  tjcornea@gmail.com

West (W74) Table Topics & Evaluation Contest

When: October 6, 2018 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Where: Bloomingdale Public Library, 101 Fairfield Way, Bloomingdale, IL 60108

Area (W74)  Table Topics & Evaluation Contest Bloomingdale Public Library  101 Fairfield Way, Bloomingdale, IL 60108  Room A & B 9:30 am Briefing  10:00 am Start For more information contact Shalini Dadlani g8speaker@gmail.com

West (W) Division Table Topics & Evaluation Contest

When: November 9, 2018 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Where: Naperville Municipal Center, 400 S Eagle St, Naperville, IL 60540

West (W) Division Table Topics & Evaluation Contest Naperville Municipal Center  400 S Eagle St, Naperville, IL 60540  Room A&B 6:30 pm Briefing  7:00 pm Start For more information contact Cindy Allen  cindylouwho1112@gmail.com

North (N) Division Table Topics & Evaluation Contest

When: October 25, 2018 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Where: Wolters Kluwer, 2700 Lake Cook Road, Riverwoods, IL 60015

North (N) Division Table Topics & Evaluation Contest Wolters Kluwer 2700 Lake Cook Road, Riverwoods, IL 60015 6:15 pm Briefing  7:00 pm Start For more information contact Patti Anderson patti.anderson.d30@gmail.com

Southwest (D) Division Table Topics & Evaluation Contest

When: October 17, 2018 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Where: Indian Prairie Public Library, 401 Plainfield Road, Darien, IL 60561

Southwest (D) Division Table Topics & Evaluation Contest Indian Prairie Public Library 401 Plainfield Road, Darien, IL 60561 6:00 pm Briefing  6:30 pm Start For more information contact Georgette Van Daff  georgette.vandaff@ecolab.com

Northeast (E) Division Table Topics & Evaluation Contest

When: October 27, 2018 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Where: Niles Public Library , 6960 W. Oakton St., Niles, IL 60714

Northeast (E) Division Table Topics & Evaluation Contest Niles Public Library   930 National Parkway, Schaumburg, IL 60173 9:30 am Briefing  10:00 am Start For more information contact Bill Russell  bill.russell@future-options.net

Northwest (A) Division Table Topics & Evaluation Contest

When: October 20, 2018 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Where: AT&T Institute , 930 National Parkway, Schaumburg, IL 60173

Northwest (A) Division Table Topics & Evaluation Contest AT&T Institute   930 National Parkway, Schaumburg, IL 60173 9:30 am Briefing  10:00 am Start For more information contact James Larmie  jlarmie@flash.net

Area (W75) Table Topics & Evaluation Contest

When: October 4, 2018 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Where: Elmhurst Public Library, 125 S. Prospect Ave., Elmhurst, IL, 60126

Area (W75)  Table Topics & Evaluation Contest Elmhurst Public Library   125 S. Prospect Ave., Elmhurst, IL, 60126 Room A 6:30 pm Briefing  7:00 pm Start For more information contact Julia Calderon g8speaker@gmail.com

Area (W73) Table Topics & Evaluation Contest

When: September 14, 2018 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Where: Eola Community Center, 555 S. Eola Road, Aurora, IL 60504

Area (W73)  Table Topics & Evaluation Contest Eola Community Center   555 S. Eola Road,Aurora, IL 60504  Room: 105 6:30 pm Briefing  7:00 pm Start For more information contact Lamont Boyd  mr.boydpmp@gmail.com