District Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Area E66 International Speech Contest 6:30 pm
Area E66 International Speech Contest @ Community First Medical Center
Mar 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Area E66 International Speech Contest Friday March 1st, 2019 Community First Medical Center, 5645 W Addison St, Chicago, IL 60634 ( Centennial Conference Room A, 7th Floor) 6:30 pm Briefing  7:00 pm Start For more information contact Wilfred Mejia centurywm@yahoo.com
2
Area E64 International Speech Contest 9:30 am
Area E64 International Speech Contest
Mar 2 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Area E64 International Speech Contest Saturday March 2nd, 2019 Glenview Public Library, 1930 Glenview Rd, Glenview, IL 9:30 am Briefing  10:00 am Start For more information contact Joan Emery j8eme@aol.com
Area A4 International Speech Contest 1:30 pm
Area A4 International Speech Contest
Mar 2 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Area A4 International Speech Contest Saturday March 2nd, 2019 Harper College 1200 W. Algonquin Rd. Palatine, IL 60067  Roome D193 1:30 pm Briefing  2:00 pm Start For more information contact Brian Shield bshields314@gmail.com
Area W71 International Speech Contest 2:30 pm
Area W71 International Speech Contest
Mar 2 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Area W71 International Speech Contest Saturday March 2nd, 2019 Aurora Police Department- 1200 E. Indian Trail, Aurora IL 2:30 pm Briefing  3:00 pm Start For more information contact Calvin Gibbs  born2speak2you@mail.com 
Area A5 International Speech Contest 3:15 pm
Area A5 International Speech Contest
Mar 2 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Area A5 International Speech Contest Saturday March 2nd, 2019 Harper College 1200 W. Algonquin Rd. Palatine, IL 60067 Room D193 3:15 pm Briefing  3:45 pm Start For more information contact Janine Ricketts-Byrne jgbyrne2@comcast.net
Area W75 International Speech Contest 4:15 pm
Area W75 International Speech Contest
Mar 2 @ 4:15 pm – 6:00 pm
Area W75 International Speech Contest Saturday March 2nd, 2019 Aurora Police Department- 1200 E. Indian Trail, Aurora IL 4:15 pm Briefing  4:45 pm Start For more information contact Julia Calderon  g8speaker@gmail.com 
3
4
5
Area N46 International Speech Contest 6:00 pm
Area N46 International Speech Contest
Mar 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Area N46 International Speech Contest Tuesday March 5th, 2019 Deerfield Village Hall 850 Waukegan Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015 6:00 pm Briefing  6:30 pm Start For more information contact Debbie Friend  debsue26@yahoo.com
Area N42 International Speech Contest 7:30 pm
Area N42 International Speech Contest
Mar 5 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Area N42 International Speech Contest Tuesday March 5th, 2019 Deerfield Village Hall 850 Waukegan Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015 7:30 pm Start For more information contact Eric Jahn Eric.Jahn@ghd.com
6
Area E63 International Speech Contest 6:00 pm
Area E63 International Speech Contest @ Niles Library
Mar 6 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Area E63 International Speech Contest Wednesday March 6th, 2019 Niles Library 6960 W Oakton St, Niles 60714 6:00 pm Briefing  6:30 pm Start For more information contact Rob McGraw  re_mcgraw@yahoo.com
7
Area A6 International Speech Contest 6:00 pm
Area A6 International Speech Contest
Mar 7 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Area A6 International Speech Contest Thursday March 7th, 2019 First United Methodist Church, 1903 E. Euclid Ave., Arlington Heights, IL 60004 6:00pm Briefing  7:00pm Start For more information contact Kelly Nielsen   elnoz@yahoo.com 
Area N41 International Speech Contest 6:00 pm
Area N41 International Speech Contest
Mar 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Area N41 International Speech Contest Thursday March 7th, 2019 Tranel Financial Group  1509 North Milwaukee Avenue, Libertyville, IL 60048 6:00 pm Briefing  6:30pm Start For more information contact Rhea Parreno  rhea_parreno@baxter.com 
Area E61 International Speech Contest 6:30 pm
Area E61 International Speech Contest @ The Book Market
Mar 7 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Area E61 International Speech Contest Thursday March 7th, 2019 The Book Market, The Glen Town Center, 2651 Navy Blvd, Glenview, IL 60026 6:30 pm Briefing  7:30 pm Start For more information contact Ilya Davydov  ilya.executivecoach@gmail.com 
Area N44 International Speech Contest 7:30 pm
Area N44 International Speech Contest
Mar 7 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Area N44 International Speech Contest Thursday March 7th, 2019 Tranel Financial Group  1509 North Milwaukee Avenue, Libertyville, IL 60048 7:30pm Start For more information contact Christine Crow  n44toastmasters@gmail.com  
8
9
March DEC Meeting 9:00 am
March DEC Meeting @ Abbvie
Mar 9 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
10
Area D33 International Speech Contest 1:15 pm
Area D33 International Speech Contest
Mar 10 @ 1:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Area D33 International Speech Contest Sunday March 10th, 2019 701 Warrenville Road Lisle Illinois 1:15pm Briefing  1:45pm Start For more information contact Bonniejean Alford   bonniejean@alfordenterprises.net  
Area D34 International Speech Contest 3:15 pm
Area D34 International Speech Contest
Mar 10 @ 3:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Area D34 International Speech Contest Sunday March 10th, 2019 701 Warrenville Road Lisle Illinois 3:15pm Briefing  3:45pm Start For more information contact Jim Baloun  jimbaloun@gmail.com   
11
12
Area N45 International Speech Contest 6:30 pm
Area N45 International Speech Contest
Mar 12 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Area N45 International Speech Contest Tuesday  March 12th, 2019 75 N Fairway Dr, Vernon Hills, IL 60061 6:30 pm Briefing  7:00 pm Start For more information contact Lee Hopkins LRHopkins33@gmail.com
13
Area E62 International Speech Contest 6:30 pm
Area E62 International Speech Contest @ Des Plaines, Library
Mar 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Area E62 International Speech Contest Wednesday March 13th, 2019 Des Plaines Library 1501 Ellinwood Ave, Des Plaines 60016 6:30 pm Briefing  7:00 pm Start For more information contact Mark Lebrun  mlebrun2@gmail.com  
14
Area A1 International Speech Contest 7:00 pm
Area A1 International Speech Contest
Mar 14 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Area A1 International Speech Contest Thursday March 14th, 2019 Labhain Hain House . 149 Hilltop Drive . Lake in the Hills, IL 7:00 pm Briefing  7:30 pm Start For more information contact Linda Gurley mklindarae@gmail.com
15
16
Area E65 International Speech Contest 9:30 am
Area E65 International Speech Contest @ Rotary International
Mar 16 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Area E65 International Speech Contest Saturday March 16th, 2019 Rotary International, 1560 Sherman Ave, Evanston 60201 9:30 am Briefing  10:00 am Start For more information contact Krista Lebrun krista.baum@gmail.com
Area W74 International Speech Contest 10:00 am
Area W74 International Speech Contest
Mar 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Area W74 International Speech Contest Saturday March 16th, 2019 Bloomingdale Public Library – 101 Fairfield Way , Bloomingdale, IL 60108 10:00 am Briefing  10:30 am Start For more information contact Shalini Dadlani sdadlani70@hotmail.com
Area W72 International Speech Contest 12:00 pm
Area W72 International Speech Contest
Mar 16 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
Area W72 International Speech Contest Saturday March 16th, 2019 Bloomingdale Public Library – 101 Fairfield Way , Bloomingdale, IL 60108 12:00 pm Briefing  12:30 pm Start For more information contact Cassie Moore cassartist@gmail.com
Area A3 International Speech Contest 1:30 pm
Area A3 International Speech Contest
Mar 16 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Area A3 International Speech Contest Saturday March 16th, 2019 Harper College 1200 W. Algonquin Rd. Palatine, IL 60067 1:30 pm Briefing  2:00 pm Start For more information contact Carl DuPlessis cduple5@my.wgu.edu
Area W73 International Speech Contest 1:30 pm
Area W73 International Speech Contest
Mar 16 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Area W73 International Speech Contest Saturday March 16th, 2019 Bloomingdale Public Library – 101 Fairfield Way , Bloomingdale, IL 60108 1:30 pm Briefing  2:00 pm Start For more information contact Lamont Boyd mr.boydpmp@gmail.com
17
18
19
20
21
Area N43 International Speech Contest 6:15 pm
Area N43 International Speech Contest
Mar 21 @ 6:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Area N43 International Speech Contest Thursday March 21st, 2019 Alcott Center  530 Bernard Drive, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089, Rooms 10 & 11 6:15pm Briefing  6:45pm Start For more information contact Velynda Fultz  velynda.fultz@outlook.com  
Area A2 International Speech Contest 7:00 pm
Area A2 International Speech Contest
Mar 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Area A2 International Speech Contest Thursday March 21st, 2019 Barrington Area Library 505 N. Northwest Highway Barrington, IL 60010 7:00 pm Briefing  7:30 pm Start For more information contact Sue Rosenfeld area2director.d30nw@gmail.com
22
23
West (W) Division International Speech Contest 10:00 am
West (W) Division International Speech Contest @ The Yellow Box - Community Christian Church
Mar 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
West (W) Division International Speech Contest Saturday March 23rd, 2019 The Yellow Box Community Christian Church  1635 Emerson – Naperville, IL 10:00 am Briefing  10:30 am Start For more information contact Ansonia Gibbs  nellsea@mail.com Register at https://www.eventbrite.com/o/d30-west-division-toastmasters-18447665003
24
Northeast (E) Division International Speech Contest 1:30 pm
Northeast (E) Division International Speech Contest @ Niles Library
Mar 24 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Northeast (E) Division International Speech Contest Sunday March 24th, 2019 Niles Public Library  6960 W Oakton St, Niles 60714 1:30 pm Briefing  2:00 pm Start For more information contact Bill Russell  bill.russell@future-options.net 
25
26
27
28
29
30
Northwest (A) Division International Speech Contest 2:00 pm
Northwest (A) Division International Speech Contest
Mar 30 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Northwest (A) Division International Speech Contest Saturday March 30th, 2019 AT&T 930 National Parkway, Schaumburg, IL 60173 2:00 pm Briefing  2:30 pm Start For more information contact James Larmie  jlarmie@flash.net Register here https://www.eventbrite.com/e/northwest-division-contest-area-council-meeting-tickets-58547039772
31
North (N) Division International Speech Contest 2:45 pm
North (N) Division International Speech Contest @ Warren-Newport Public Library
Mar 31 @ 2:45 pm – 5:00 pm
North (N) Division International Speech Contest Sunday March 31st, 2019 Warren- Newport Public Library   224 N Oplaine Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031 2:45 pm Briefing  3:15 pm Start For more information contact Patti Anderson  patti.anderson.d30@gmail.com
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Area E66 International Speech Contest 6:30 pm
Area E66 International Speech Contest @ Community First Medical Center
Mar 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Area E66 International Speech Contest Friday March 1st, 2019 Community First Medical Center, 5645 W Addison St, Chicago, IL 60634 ( Centennial Conference Room A, 7th Floor) 6:30 pm Briefing  7:00 pm Start For more information contact Wilfred Mejia centurywm@yahoo.com
2
Area E64 International Speech Contest 9:30 am
Area E64 International Speech Contest
Mar 2 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Area E64 International Speech Contest Saturday March 2nd, 2019 Glenview Public Library, 1930 Glenview Rd, Glenview, IL 9:30 am Briefing  10:00 am Start For more information contact Joan Emery j8eme@aol.com
Area A4 International Speech Contest 1:30 pm
Area A4 International Speech Contest
Mar 2 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Area A4 International Speech Contest Saturday March 2nd, 2019 Harper College 1200 W. Algonquin Rd. Palatine, IL 60067  Roome D193 1:30 pm Briefing  2:00 pm Start For more information contact Brian Shield bshields314@gmail.com
Area W71 International Speech Contest 2:30 pm
Area W71 International Speech Contest
Mar 2 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Area W71 International Speech Contest Saturday March 2nd, 2019 Aurora Police Department- 1200 E. Indian Trail, Aurora IL 2:30 pm Briefing  3:00 pm Start For more information contact Calvin Gibbs  born2speak2you@mail.com 
Area A5 International Speech Contest 3:15 pm
Area A5 International Speech Contest
Mar 2 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Area A5 International Speech Contest Saturday March 2nd, 2019 Harper College 1200 W. Algonquin Rd. Palatine, IL 60067 Room D193 3:15 pm Briefing  3:45 pm Start For more information contact Janine Ricketts-Byrne jgbyrne2@comcast.net
Area W75 International Speech Contest 4:15 pm
Area W75 International Speech Contest
Mar 2 @ 4:15 pm – 6:00 pm
Area W75 International Speech Contest Saturday March 2nd, 2019 Aurora Police Department- 1200 E. Indian Trail, Aurora IL 4:15 pm Briefing  4:45 pm Start For more information contact Julia Calderon  g8speaker@gmail.com 
3
4
5
Area N46 International Speech Contest 6:00 pm
Area N46 International Speech Contest
Mar 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Area N46 International Speech Contest Tuesday March 5th, 2019 Deerfield Village Hall 850 Waukegan Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015 6:00 pm Briefing  6:30 pm Start For more information contact Debbie Friend  debsue26@yahoo.com
Area N42 International Speech Contest 7:30 pm
Area N42 International Speech Contest
Mar 5 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Area N42 International Speech Contest Tuesday March 5th, 2019 Deerfield Village Hall 850 Waukegan Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015 7:30 pm Start For more information contact Eric Jahn Eric.Jahn@ghd.com
6
Area E63 International Speech Contest 6:00 pm
Area E63 International Speech Contest @ Niles Library
Mar 6 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Area E63 International Speech Contest Wednesday March 6th, 2019 Niles Library 6960 W Oakton St, Niles 60714 6:00 pm Briefing  6:30 pm Start For more information contact Rob McGraw  re_mcgraw@yahoo.com
7
Area A6 International Speech Contest 6:00 pm
Area A6 International Speech Contest
Mar 7 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Area A6 International Speech Contest Thursday March 7th, 2019 First United Methodist Church, 1903 E. Euclid Ave., Arlington Heights, IL 60004 6:00pm Briefing  7:00pm Start For more information contact Kelly Nielsen   elnoz@yahoo.com 
Area N41 International Speech Contest 6:00 pm
Area N41 International Speech Contest
Mar 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Area N41 International Speech Contest Thursday March 7th, 2019 Tranel Financial Group  1509 North Milwaukee Avenue, Libertyville, IL 60048 6:00 pm Briefing  6:30pm Start For more information contact Rhea Parreno  rhea_parreno@baxter.com 
Area E61 International Speech Contest 6:30 pm
Area E61 International Speech Contest @ The Book Market
Mar 7 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Area E61 International Speech Contest Thursday March 7th, 2019 The Book Market, The Glen Town Center, 2651 Navy Blvd, Glenview, IL 60026 6:30 pm Briefing  7:30 pm Start For more information contact Ilya Davydov  ilya.executivecoach@gmail.com 
Area N44 International Speech Contest 7:30 pm
Area N44 International Speech Contest
Mar 7 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Area N44 International Speech Contest Thursday March 7th, 2019 Tranel Financial Group  1509 North Milwaukee Avenue, Libertyville, IL 60048 7:30pm Start For more information contact Christine Crow  n44toastmasters@gmail.com  
8
9
March DEC Meeting 9:00 am
March DEC Meeting @ Abbvie
Mar 9 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
10
Area D33 International Speech Contest 1:15 pm
Area D33 International Speech Contest
Mar 10 @ 1:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Area D33 International Speech Contest Sunday March 10th, 2019 701 Warrenville Road Lisle Illinois 1:15pm Briefing  1:45pm Start For more information contact Bonniejean Alford   bonniejean@alfordenterprises.net  
Area D34 International Speech Contest 3:15 pm
Area D34 International Speech Contest
Mar 10 @ 3:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Area D34 International Speech Contest Sunday March 10th, 2019 701 Warrenville Road Lisle Illinois 3:15pm Briefing  3:45pm Start For more information contact Jim Baloun  jimbaloun@gmail.com   
11
12
Area N45 International Speech Contest 6:30 pm
Area N45 International Speech Contest
Mar 12 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Area N45 International Speech Contest Tuesday  March 12th, 2019 75 N Fairway Dr, Vernon Hills, IL 60061 6:30 pm Briefing  7:00 pm Start For more information contact Lee Hopkins LRHopkins33@gmail.com
13
Area E62 International Speech Contest 6:30 pm
Area E62 International Speech Contest @ Des Plaines, Library
Mar 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Area E62 International Speech Contest Wednesday March 13th, 2019 Des Plaines Library 1501 Ellinwood Ave, Des Plaines 60016 6:30 pm Briefing  7:00 pm Start For more information contact Mark Lebrun  mlebrun2@gmail.com  
14
Area A1 International Speech Contest 7:00 pm
Area A1 International Speech Contest
Mar 14 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Area A1 International Speech Contest Thursday March 14th, 2019 Labhain Hain House . 149 Hilltop Drive . Lake in the Hills, IL 7:00 pm Briefing  7:30 pm Start For more information contact Linda Gurley mklindarae@gmail.com
15
16
Area E65 International Speech Contest 9:30 am
Area E65 International Speech Contest @ Rotary International
Mar 16 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Area E65 International Speech Contest Saturday March 16th, 2019 Rotary International, 1560 Sherman Ave, Evanston 60201 9:30 am Briefing  10:00 am Start For more information contact Krista Lebrun krista.baum@gmail.com
Area W74 International Speech Contest 10:00 am
Area W74 International Speech Contest
Mar 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Area W74 International Speech Contest Saturday March 16th, 2019 Bloomingdale Public Library – 101 Fairfield Way , Bloomingdale, IL 60108 10:00 am Briefing  10:30 am Start For more information contact Shalini Dadlani sdadlani70@hotmail.com
Area W72 International Speech Contest 12:00 pm
Area W72 International Speech Contest
Mar 16 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
Area W72 International Speech Contest Saturday March 16th, 2019 Bloomingdale Public Library – 101 Fairfield Way , Bloomingdale, IL 60108 12:00 pm Briefing  12:30 pm Start For more information contact Cassie Moore cassartist@gmail.com
Area A3 International Speech Contest 1:30 pm
Area A3 International Speech Contest
Mar 16 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Area A3 International Speech Contest Saturday March 16th, 2019 Harper College 1200 W. Algonquin Rd. Palatine, IL 60067 1:30 pm Briefing  2:00 pm Start For more information contact Carl DuPlessis cduple5@my.wgu.edu
Area W73 International Speech Contest 1:30 pm
Area W73 International Speech Contest
Mar 16 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Area W73 International Speech Contest Saturday March 16th, 2019 Bloomingdale Public Library – 101 Fairfield Way , Bloomingdale, IL 60108 1:30 pm Briefing  2:00 pm Start For more information contact Lamont Boyd mr.boydpmp@gmail.com
17
18
19
20
21
Area N43 International Speech Contest 6:15 pm
Area N43 International Speech Contest
Mar 21 @ 6:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Area N43 International Speech Contest Thursday March 21st, 2019 Alcott Center  530 Bernard Drive, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089, Rooms 10 & 11 6:15pm Briefing  6:45pm Start For more information contact Velynda Fultz  velynda.fultz@outlook.com  
Area A2 International Speech Contest 7:00 pm
Area A2 International Speech Contest
Mar 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Area A2 International Speech Contest Thursday March 21st, 2019 Barrington Area Library 505 N. Northwest Highway Barrington, IL 60010 7:00 pm Briefing  7:30 pm Start For more information contact Sue Rosenfeld area2director.d30nw@gmail.com
22
23
West (W) Division International Speech Contest 10:00 am
West (W) Division International Speech Contest @ The Yellow Box - Community Christian Church
Mar 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
West (W) Division International Speech Contest Saturday March 23rd, 2019 The Yellow Box Community Christian Church  1635 Emerson – Naperville, IL 10:00 am Briefing  10:30 am Start For more information contact Ansonia Gibbs  nellsea@mail.com Register at https://www.eventbrite.com/o/d30-west-division-toastmasters-18447665003
24
Northeast (E) Division International Speech Contest 1:30 pm
Northeast (E) Division International Speech Contest @ Niles Library
Mar 24 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Northeast (E) Division International Speech Contest Sunday March 24th, 2019 Niles Public Library  6960 W Oakton St, Niles 60714 1:30 pm Briefing  2:00 pm Start For more information contact Bill Russell  bill.russell@future-options.net 
25
26
27
28
29
30
Northwest (A) Division International Speech Contest 2:00 pm
Northwest (A) Division International Speech Contest
Mar 30 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Northwest (A) Division International Speech Contest Saturday March 30th, 2019 AT&T 930 National Parkway, Schaumburg, IL 60173 2:00 pm Briefing  2:30 pm Start For more information contact James Larmie  jlarmie@flash.net Register here https://www.eventbrite.com/e/northwest-division-contest-area-council-meeting-tickets-58547039772
31
North (N) Division International Speech Contest 2:45 pm
North (N) Division International Speech Contest @ Warren-Newport Public Library
Mar 31 @ 2:45 pm – 5:00 pm
North (N) Division International Speech Contest Sunday March 31st, 2019 Warren- Newport Public Library   224 N Oplaine Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031 2:45 pm Briefing  3:15 pm Start For more information contact Patti Anderson  patti.anderson.d30@gmail.com